Friday, March 16, 2012

IMM #5 Vlog Awesomeness Ensues...

Please excuse my swollen face this week... has some teeth removed and my face is all kinda puffy LOL and Thank you to my awesome Hubby for holding up my Poster :) now... away you go....

Thank you to Harmony @ Radiant Reads for the Harper Collins Spring Giveaway *told you I would remember* 


  1. Haha, you are so cute! Yay, we got to see hubby - well, the top of his head and legs (he was doing a great job at hiding, lol). And I love your Dad - how adorable is he?! Awesome books! I really want to read Partials & I'm definitely entering to win that Pandemonium copy on your blog. Great post! Thanks for the Whispering Hills shout out <3! :)

  2. Meh of course right after I watch the video on youtube the video here works...oh well. What's up with you winning all these giveaways good gosh! I love the Meant to Be posters! She is sending me one too eeeks :) I really need to do a Tiffany King giveaway cause I have a ridiculous amount of her swag! I love your vlogs :) and you better come watch mine when I do it at some point!

  3. Haha, the hubs wanted to just hide behind that poster didn't he? I really enjoy your vlogs! Hi to your dad. *waves* Love the Meant to Be posters, those are awesome! Great books you got this week, and I hope you feel better from having teeth removed soon. That's no fun.

  4. Awesome haul! That poster is o cool!
    Janiera @This is From my Heart

  5. I love how your husband walks away with the poster hiding him! Hilarious!

    That is an AWESOME poster! I want posters! lol

  6. That was such a nice haul! I would do anything for your copy of Pandemonium, I have to admit!

    Yay for books!

    Rhee @ A Life Pixelated


Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...